Skip navigation [Access key S] Homepage [Access key 1] Go to the sitemap page [Access key 2]. Go to the legal disclaimer page [Access key 3]. Go to the contact page [Access key 4]. Go to the accessibility statement page [Access key 0].



Hypo-allergenic dog food range

Designed to be kind to your dog's stomach

Privacy policy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors. This policy, complying with the Data Protection Act 1998, sets out how we will treat your personal information.

Information Collected

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us.
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and / or newsletters.
  • Any other information that you choose to send to us.

Cookies

When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally.
These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example:
  • enabling a service to recognise your device so you don't have to give the same information several times during one task
  • measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there's enough capacity to ensure they are fast
Any information you provide will be held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Your personal details will not be disclosed to third parties.

Cookies we use:

Third party cookies

Provider Name Purpose More info
Google Analytics _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Google Privacy policy

Personal Data Use

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

Where you submit personal information for publication on our website, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with the license you grant to us.

We will not, without your express consent, provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

Policy Amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

Third Party Websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal data, please contact us. Full details can be found on our contact information page.


The science behind
our products

H-Allergen HA+ products are underpinned by solid research.

Scientific
substantiations

Where to buy H-Allergen HA+



About our ingredients

Only the best ingredients are used in H-Allergen HA+ which is why you can rely on it to be easily digestible.

More about
our ingredients